2021/22 WINTER MINOR LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP DAY - RESULTS / PHOTOS
2022-04-03
Click here for photos of the 2021/22 Winter Minor League Championship day.....
MINI TYKE A FINALS
MINI TYKE B FINALS
NOVICE A CHAMPIONS
NOVICE A FINALISTS
NOVICE B CHAMPIONS
NOVICE B FINALISTS
NOVICE DIVISION AWARD WINNERS
TOP GOALTENDER - THEO THIVIERGE (Yellow)
TOP DEFENCEMAN - JAZMIN STRATTON (Blue)
*accepting was cousin PATRICK MCCABE
LEADING SCORER - LOGAN RENCIUS (Yellow)
PLAYOFF MVP - RYKER KEENAN (Grey) MOST IMPROVED - STEFAN TIBURCIO (White) LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE - EASTON GOSSE (Grey)
ATOM A CHAMPIONS
ATOM A FINALISTS
ATOM B CHAMPIONS
ATOM B FINALISTS
ATOM DIVISION AWARD WINNERS
MOST IMPROVED (tie) - CORA MCCABE (White)
TOP DEFENCEMAN - SHAENA ADAMS (Blue)
LEADING SCORER - GRAYSON VAN SCHEYNDEL (Blue)
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE - CALLIE ELLIOTT-ALDRED (Blue)
TOP GOALTENDER - ELLIOT ALDERMAN (Grey)
MOST IMPROVED (tie) - DEVON HOWARD (Yellow)
PLAYOFF MVP - CALEB DRYDEN (Grey)
PEEWEE/BANTAM A CHAMPIONS
PEEWEE/BANTAM A FINALISTS
PEEWEE/BANTAM B CHAMPIONS
PEEWEE/BANTAM B FINALISTS
PEEWEE/BANTAM DIVISION AWARD WINNERS
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE (tie) - SAM ELLIOTT (Yellow)
TOP DEFENCEMAN - MATT GAUDENTE (Red)
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE (tie) - TYLER JONES (Red)
LEADING SCORER - AUSTIN CLAUGHTON (Grey)
TOP GOALTENDER - JASON BRASZ (Black)
PLAYOFF MVP - ZACH HALLAHAN (Grey)
MOST IMPROVED - OWEN MOODY (Red)
Latest Scores
SUMMER MEN 18+ YELLOW - Mitchell. 2 vs. RED - Maher. 2 Thursday April 25 SUMMER MEN 18+ BLUE - Richards. 4 vs. BLACK - Hobbs. 2 Thursday April 25 SUMMER MEN 18+ GREEN - Colella. 6 vs. GREY - Elliott. 4 Thursday April 25 SUMMER MEN 18+ WHITE - Nixon 7 vs. ORANGE - Pleasance. 4 Thursday April 25 SUMMER WOMEN 18+ RED - Cairns/Andrew 2 vs. BLACK - Coram/Cetnarski 2 Wednesday April 24 SUMMER WOMEN 18+ ORANGE - Mammoliti/Lange. 0 vs. BLUE - Clapham/Cation 7 Wednesday April 24 SUMMER WOMEN 18+ YELLOW - Birkett/Foerster 2 vs. WHITE - Hurrell/Steed 1 Wednesday April 24 U19 COMP GREEN - Shave 2 vs. GREY - Barber 1 Tuesday April 23 SUMMER WOMEN 30+ BLUE - Hutchins/Whitten 1 vs. BLACK - Glozier/Graham 3 Tuesday April 23 U19 COMP WHITE - Castro 6 vs. RED - Radeke 2 Tuesday April 23